Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sun Apr 2814:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Mon Jun 0313:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 10Sat Jun 0814:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 12BYE
- Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 16Sat Jul 2016:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 17BYE
- Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
East Fremantle Oval
ELECTION OF OFFICE BEARERS 2016 / 2017
The Election of Office Bearers has been conducted in accordance with the Club Constitution and the documented procedure.
The following Directors have completed their current term of office and are eligible for re-election:
- Bob Uittenbroek
- John Ipsen
- James Begley
- Kerrynne Batten
An advertisement was placed in “The West Australian” newspaper on November 6th calling for nominations for the vacant positions to close at 4:00pm on Friday, November 20th.
Nominations were received and validated from the following candidates:
Nomination |
Proposer |
Seconder |
Bob Uittenbroek |
Harry Morgan |
Len Hitchen |
John Ipsen |
Steve Miguel |
David Edinger |
Kerrynne Batten |
Kim Chatfield |
Michael Stork |
Steve Nugent |
Steve Miguel |
Mark Stewart |
19.10 NO ELECTION
19.10.1 Where no more than the required number of candidates are nominated for election to the Board of Management, those candidates shall be deemed to be declared by the President, to be appointed, at the Annual General Meeting on December 15th, 2015.
On this basis, the Returning Officer, Matt Gill declared a “No Election” and endorsed that the President declare the appointment of the above candidates as elected for seasons 2016 / 2017.