Select grade below
- Round 1Sat Mar 3013:4012.10.82VS9.9.63View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0614:306.9.45VS21.9.135View Stats
- Round 3Sun Apr 1410:0013.17.95VS14.7.91View Stats
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sun Apr 2814:3011.8.74VS11.10.76View Stats
- Round 6Sat May 0414:307.10.52VS17.7.109View Stats
- Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Mon Jun 0313:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 10Sat Jun 0814:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 12BYE
- Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 16Sat Jul 2016:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 17BYE
- Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
East Fremantle Oval
Global Civil & Mining Shark Pack Team Announcement
Congratulations to the players selected in the 2023 Global Civil & Mining Shark Pack team. This team forms a part of the Mid West Academy of Sport Football Development Program and is an introduction to the pathway of WAFL Football at East Fremantle.
These boys represent the following GNFL Clubs:
Brigades Football Club, Rovers Football Club, Mullewa Football Club, Towns Football Club, Chapman Valley Football Club, and Railways Football Club.
They play in the WA Football 15's Talent Carnival on July 10th at Lane Group Stadium in Mandurah from 9am and 10am, and on July 11th at Victor George Kailis Oval in Cockburn from 1pm.
The players and their clubs are listed below:
John Ahmat - Chapman Valley
Jack Annison - Towns
Noah Bennett - Brigades
Adam Bradbury - Brigades
Koby Browne - Railways
Steven Carnamah - Rovers
Trevor Farrell - Brigades
Angus Fogarty - Rovers
Riley Fong - Railways
Reid Foot - Brigades
Jordan Gould - Chapman Valley
Bailey Hams - Railways
Nate Lane - Chapman Valley
Nate Mackay - Railways
Kelvin Mallard - Northampton
Ace Maver - towns
Bryce McDonald - Towns
Jarrad Mongoo - Railways
Sheldon Nelly - Railways
Rocco Oliveri - Rovers
Josh Papertalk - Chapman Valley
Angus Reynolds - Towns
Caleb Sewell - Towns
Reserves
Elijah Bos - Chapman Valley
Gus Osborn - Railways