Site Search

Premiership Teams - East Fremantle FC

1908 East Fremantle 5.7 defeated Perth 0.8

Backs: T. Wilson; J.Beswick; A. Strang
Half -backs: James Doig; Lee; Wrightson.
Centres: Honeybone; S. Parsons; John Doig.
Half-forwards: R. Sweetman; Robinson; H. Sharpe.
Forwards: D. Christy; C. Doig; Hardisty.
Rucks: Hesketh; Scott; McIntyre

1909 East Fremantle 8.8 Defeated Perth 4.6

Backs: A. Spence; J.Beswick; T. Wilson
Half -backs: A. Wrightson; James Doig; John Doig.
Centres: A. Strang; S. Parsons; H. Sharpe.
Half-forwards: R. Sweetman; H. Lee; Chas Doig.
Forwards: N. Gilbert; A. Robinson; D. Christy.
Rucks: Hesketh; J. Spence; W. Craig.

1910 East Fremantle 5.5 defeated Perth 2.10

Backs: A. Wrightson; J. Beswick; E. Kellgren.
Half -backs: James Doig; John Doig; A. Spence.
Centres: Cleave Doig; H. Sharpe; A. Strang.
Half-forwards: H. Bailey; E. Riley; Chas Doig.
Forwards: J. Robinson; R. Wrightson; D. Christie.
Rucks: M. Corkhill; C. Sweeman; W. Craig.

1911 East Fremantle 14.12 defeated West Perth 7.3

Backs: Binns; Beswick; John Doig.
Half-backs: James Doig; C. Wrightson; Spence.
Centres: A. Strang; Kruger; H. Sharpe.
Half-forwards: E. Riley; Robinson; Charles Doig
Forwards: P.Trotter; D. Christy; M. Corkhill
Rucks: J.Hesketh; N.Wrightson; W.Craig

1914 East Fremantle 5.13 defeated South Fremantle 3.6

Backs: A. Strang; A. Aisbett; W. Goddard.
Half-backs: J.Scobie; E.Riley; A.Dix.
Centres: H.Sharpe; W. Truscott; V. Carlson.
Half-forwards: W.Burns; G.Brown; A. Rawlinson.
Forwards: J. Hesketh; C. Doig; A. Riconi.
Rucks: W. Heindrichs; J.Wrightson; W. Craig.

1918 East Fremantle 11.8 defeated East Perth 8.5

Backs: Fowler; A.Aisbett; G.Brown.
Half-backs: Webb; V.Carlson; J.Scobie.
Centres: Burns; W.Truscott; Bell.
Half-forwards: A.Sheedy; A. Strang; A. Rawlinson.
Forwards: L. Cinoris; Lawn; T.Gallagher
Rucks: D.Ingraham; Cain; A. Riconi.

1925 East Fremantle 10.10 defeated Subiaco 6.7.

Backs: Wicks; J.Jones; Ryan.
Half-backs: Roche; R.Mudie; J.Baird.
Centres: R.Buchanan; D. Coffey; Brown.
Half-forwards: D.Woods; J. Dolan; C.Jarvis.
Forwards: Gibson; T. Gallagher; W. Truscott.
Rucks: L.Cinoris; L.Richards; A. Sheedy.

1928 East Fremantle 10.13 defeated East Perth 8.8

Backs: Ryan; J.Jones; Pearce.
Half-backs: D.Woods; C. Jarvis; O. Gabrielson
Centres: J.Laurie; D.Coffey; Clatworthy.
Half-forwards: W.James; J.Dolan; L. Jones.
Forwards: Laffin; Lethridge; Brown.
Rucks: Telfer; G.Bee; Reynolds.

1929 East Fremantle 8.22 defeated South Fremantle 5.9

Backs: Pearce; D.Woods; J.Baird.
Half-backs: L.Richards; C.Jarvis; O.Gabrielson.
Centres: J.Laurie; D.Coffey; R.Buchanan.
Half-forwards: G.Bee; Jones; J.Dolan.
Forwards: Laffin; Lethridge; Rowlands.
Rucks: Telfer; Kavanagh; Reynolds.

1930 East Fremantle 12.15 defeated South Fremantle 9.11

Backs: W.James; D.Woods; J.Baird.
Half-backs: L.Richards; C.Jarvis; O.Gabrielson.
Centres: R. Buchanan;Jones; J. Laurie.
Half-forwards: G.Bee; J. Dolan; Butcher.
Forwards: G.Cormack; Glass; Lethridge.
Rucks: Telfer; Laffin; Reynolds.
Reserve: Chegwidden.

1931 East Fremantle 9.13 defeated Subiaco 7.7.

Backs: Gabrielson; D.Woods; J.Baird.
Half-backs: C.Jarvis; L.Richards; J.Munro.
Centres: Dunne; G.Bee; Wright.
Half-forwards: Glass; J.Dolan; Butcher.
Forwards: Kingsbury; McGlynn; C.James.
Rucks: Telfer; W.James; Taylor.
Reserves: G.Cormack.

1933 East Fremantle 10.13 defeated Subiaco 7.7

Backs: C.James; D.Woods; Donegan.
Half-backs: J,Munro; Fordham; C.Jarvis.
Centres: N.Doig; C.Doig; Taylor.
Half-forwards: Migro; A.Kingsbury; J.Dolan.
Forwards; McGlynn; G.Doig; Butcher.
Rucks: W.James; Prosser; Reynolds.
Reserves: Mann

1937 East Fremantle 14.13 defeated Claremont 13.9

Backs: N.Doig; Fordham; Skeahan.
Half-backs: J.Clark; A.Kingsbury; R.Hutchinson.
Centres: Seubert; C.Doig; Migro.
Half-forwards; C.Briggs; E. Martiensen; McGlynn.
Forwards: W. James; G.Doig; Mann.
Rucks: Daniell; G.Wendt; Truscott.
Reserves: Taylor

1945 East Fremantle 12.15 defeated South Fremantle 7.9

Backs: Briggs Mellows Garrity
Half-backs: Haddow Gabrielson K.Ebbs
Centres: Little Conway Jenkins
Half-forwards: Strang Prince A.Ebbs
Forwards: McDonald G.Doig G.Meiers
Ruck: Mann V.Soltoggio V.French
Reserves: C.Doig.
Coach: J.Dolan

1946 East Fremantle 11.13 defeated West Perth 10.13

Backs: F. Clarke; R. Mellowship; J. Clarke.
Half-backs: Charlie Doig; K. Ebbs; D. Gabrielson.
Centres: D. Conway; B. Beccaria; H. Jeffreys.
Half-forwards: C. Briggs; J. Conway; J. Green.
Forwards: J. "Runty" Mc Donald; G. Prince; J. Sheedy.
Ruck: A. Ebbs; S. Soltoggio; V. French.
Reserves: D. Needham; P. Scorer.
Coach: J.Dolan

1957 East Fremantle 10.18 defeated East Perth 9.8

Backs: M.Cowan F.Coulson P.Johnson
Half-backs: W.Onions C.Regan G.Mavor
Centres: F.Conway T.Guthrie W.Waters
Half-forwards: B.Lawrence N.Rogers R.Howard
Forwards: R.Lawrence K.Holt L.Anderson
Ruck: J.Clarke A.Preen S.Marsh
Reserves: L.Nugent D.Anderson
Coach: S.Marsh

1965 East Fremantle 18.18 defeated Swan Districts 16.6

Backs: T.Stevenson T.Sprigg F.Coulson
Half-backs: K.Holt N.Rogers L.House
Centres: D.Cormack H.Neesham B.Biffin
Half-forwards: L.Watson F.Lewis M.Regan
Forwards: T.Casserly B.Johnson H.Bentley
Ruck: D.Imrie B.Thornley J.Martinson
Reserves: N.Dedman D.Lang
Coach: R.(Bob) Johnson

1974 East Fremantle 17.20 defeated Perth 15.10

Backs: J.Grljusich E.Donnes B.Becu
Half-backs: K.Coates D.Green R.Bentley
Centres: C.Hicks G.Gibellini T.Micale
Half-forwards: N.Avery G.Durnthaler B.Peake
Forwards: A.Reid P.Nicholls T.Buhagiar
Ruck: N.Ferguson D.Hollins G.Melrose
Reserves: K.Williams R.McHenry
Coach J.Todd

1979 East Fremantle 21.19 defeated South Fremantle 16.6

Backs; A.Purser R.Crouch M.Dobson
Half-backs: M.Carrott D.Green P.LeCras
Centres: R.Lester-Smith S.Green J.Sims
Half-forwards: M.Turco J.Sewell W.Cormack
Forwards: K.Judge I.Thomson K.Taylor
Ruck: G.Carter B.Peake T.Buhagiar
Interchange: R.Johnson G.Kickett
Coach: B.Smith

1985 East Fremantle 15.12 defeated Subiaco 14.13

Backs: G.Christie C.Waterson G.Hoult
Half-backs: G.Wake B.Forman S.Green
Centres: D.Rankin Solin C.Mainwaring
Half-forwards: P.Wilson A.Lockyer B.Peake
Forwards: R.Alexander C.Browning M.Turco
Ruck: P.Harding G.Neesham M.Wrensted
Interchange: R. Kerr W.Jones
Coach: R.Alexander

1992 East Fremantle 12.19 defeated South Fremantle 9.13

Backs: D.Capewell C.Browning M.Amaranti
Half-backs: B.Krummel B.Read S.Moss
Centres: C.Anderson T.Nichols P.Davidson
Half-forwards: N.Lester-Smith D.Condon P.Quill
Forwards: B.Krakouer A.Lockyer J.Davidson
Ruck: I.Newman S.Malaxos S.Bilcich
Interchange: J.Lawrence C.Treleven
Coach: K.Judge

1994 East Fremantle 13.13 defeated Claremont 10.10.

Backs: G.Davies D.Condon M.Amaranti
Half-backs: C.Treleven P.Harding S.Edgar
Centres: J.Stagg S.McManus C.Pobjoy
Half-forwards: S.Bilcich P.Abbott G.Dhurrkay
Forwards: J.Davidson A.Lockyer D.Capewell
Ruck: J.Sanders S.Malaxos C.Anderson
Interchange: S.Lally C.Burrows W.Barnden
Coach: K.Judge

1998 East Fremantle 20.10 defeated West Perth 13.9

Backs: J. Stagg; J. Kerr; S. Spalding.
Half-backs: M. Stockden; G. Madigan; M. Collica.
Centres: G. Dhurrkay; M. Mellody; C. Pobjoy.
Half-forwards: S. O'Brien; E. Spalding; S. Bilcich.
Forwards: C. Kirey; D. Condon; L. Willison.
Ruck: G. Egan; A. Bromage; W. Roser.
Interchange: M. Clucas; J. Sanders; R. Bowden.
Coach: T. Micale